Sukses

Daftar Lengkap Para Pemenang Grammy Awards 2016

Liputan6.com, Los Angeles - Ajang penghargaan tertinggi insan musik dunia, Grammy Awards 2016 akhirnya telah mengumumkan nama-nama pemenangnya. Beberapa dibacakan melalui Pre Telecast Grammy Awards 2016 yang digelar mulai pukul 5 sore waktu setempat.

Pemenang kategori yang telah dibacakan pun banyak yang melibatkan nominee musisi besar. Sebut saja kategori pop, rap, dan sebagainya. Bahkan Best Music Video pun telah diumumkan terlebih dahulu sebelum acara puncak digelar.

Menyambut acara puncak Grammy Awards 2016, mari kita simak nama-nama pemenang yang telah diumumkan.

Daftar sementara Pemenang Grammy Awards 2016:

Record of the Year: Uptown Funk - Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars

Album of the Year: 1989 - Taylor Swift

Song of the Year: Thinking Out Loud - Ed Sheeran

Best New Artist: Meghan Trainor

Best Pop Solo Performance: "Thinking Out Loud" – Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: "Uptown Funk" – Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: The Silver Lining: The Songs of Jerome Kern – Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap

Best Pop Vocal Album: 1989 – Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording: "Where Are Ü Now" – Skrillex and Diplo with Justin Bieber

Best Dance/Electronic Album: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü – Skrillex and Diplo

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Sylva – Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest

Best Rock Performance: Don't Wanna Fight" – Alabama Shakes

Best Metal Performance: "Cirice" – Ghost

Best Rock Song: "Don't Wanna Fight" - Alabama Shakes

Best Rock Album: Drones – Muse

Best Alternative Music Album: Sound & Color – Alabama Shakes

Best R&B Performance: "Earned It (Fifty Shades of Grey)" – The Weeknd

Best Traditional R&B Performance: "Little Ghetto Boy" – Lalah Hathaway

Best R&B Song: "Really Love" - D'Angelo and The Vanguard

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Beauty Behind the Madness – The Weeknd

Best R&B Album: Black Messiah – D'Angelo and The Vanguard

Best Rap Performance: "Alright" – Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration: "These Walls" – Kendrick Lamar featuring Bilal, Anna Wise & Thundercat

Best Rap Song: "Alright" - Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap Album: To Pimp a Butterfly – Kendrick Lamar

Best Country Solo Performance: "Traveller" – Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: "Girl Crush" – Little Big Town

Best Country Song: "Girl Crush" - Little Big Town

Best Country Album: Traveller – Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album: Grace – Paul Avgerinos

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: "Cherokee" – Christian McBride, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album: For One to Love – Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Past Present – John Scofield

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: The Thompson Fields – Maria Schneider Orchestra

Best Latin Jazz Album: Made in Brazil – Elaine Elias

Best Gospel Performance/Song: "Wanna Be Happy?" – Kirk Franklin

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: "Holy Spirit" – Francesca Battistelli

Best Gospel Album: Covered: Alive in Asia [Live] (Deluxe) – Israel & Newbreed

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: This Is Not a Test – TobyMac

Best Roots Gospel Album: Still Rockin' My Soul – The Fairfield Four

Best Latin Pop Album: A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Edition) – Ricky Martin

Best Latin Rock Urban or Alternative Album: Hasta la Raíz – Natalia Lafourcade & Dale – Pitbull

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Realidades - Deluxe Edition – Los Tigres del Norte

Best Tropical Latin Album: Son de Panamá – Rubén Blades with Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Best American Roots Performance: "See That My Grave Is Kept Clean" – Mavis Staples

Best American Roots Song: "24 Frames"

Best Americana Album: Something More Than Free – Jason Isbell

Best Bluegrass Album: The Muscle Shoals Recordings – The SteelDrivers

Best Blues Album: Born to Play Guitar – Buddy Guy

Best Folk Album: Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn – Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn

Best Regional Music Album: Go Go Juice – Jon Cleary

Best Reggae Album: Strictly Roots – Morgan Heritage

Best World Music Album: Sings - Angélique Kidjo

Best Children's Album: Home – Tim Kubart

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling): A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety – Jimmy Carter

Best Comedy Album: Live at Madison Square Garden – Louis C.K.

Best Musical Theater Album: Hamilton

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me – various artists

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Birdman - Antonio Sánchez, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media: "Glory" (from Selma) – Common & John Legend

Best Instrumental Composition: "The Afro Latin Jazz Suite" (Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra featuring Rudresh Mahanthappa)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy" (Pentatonix)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: Sue (Or in a Season of Crime)" - Maria Schneider, arranger (David Bowie)

Best Surround Sound Album: James Guthrie and Joel Plante, Amused To Death

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical: Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars, "Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix)"

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Alabama Shakes - Sound & Color

Best Engineered Album, Classical: George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra - Ask Your Mama

Best Historical Album: The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume Two (1928-32)

Best Album Notes: Joni Mitchell - Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting To Be Danced

Best Recording Package: Asleep at the Wheel - Still the King: Celebrating the Music of Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Jeff Bhasker

Producer of the Year, Classical: Judith Sherman

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical: "Uptown Funk" (Dave Audé Remix) - Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars

Best Surround Sound Album: Amused to Death (Roger Waters)

Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Under Stalin's Shadow - Symphony No. 10 (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: Ravel: L'Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade (Saito Kinen Orchestra; SKF Matsumoto Chorus & SKF Matsumoto Children's Chorus)

Best Choral Performance: Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil (Paul Davidson, Frank Fleschner, Toby Vaughn Kidd, Bryan Pinkall, Julia Scozzafava, Bryan Taylor & Joseph Warner; Phoenix Chorale & Kansas City Chorale)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Filament (Eighth Blackbird')

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L'Arbre Des Songes (Seattle Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Joyce & Tony - Live from Wigmore Hall

Best Classical Compendium: Paulus: Three Places of Enlightenment; Veil of Tears & Grand Concerto

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances (Eric Holtan, True Concord Voices & Orchestra)

Best Music Video: "Bad Blood" – Ian Watkins

Best Music Film: Amy - (Amy Winehouse)

Loading